Grammys 2024 Winners: See the Full List Here

The 2024 Grammy Awards are today (Sunday, February 4) in Los Angeles. SZA enters the day with nine nominations, the most in the field. Victoria Monét, engineer Serban Ghenea, and Phoebe Bridgers are close behind, earning seven nods each. As a solo artist, Bridgers received just one more nomination than her bandmates in Boygenius, who placed in six categories, as did Taylor Swift, Olivia Rodrigo, Billie Eilish, Jack Antonoff, Jon Batiste, Miley Cyrus, and Brandy Clark.

Trevor Noah hosts the main Grammys ceremony for the fourth consecutive year. Performers during the show include Joni Mitchell, Billie Eilish, Olivia Rodrigo, Dua Lipa, Travis Scott, Burna Boy, Billy Joel, and SZA, among others.

Get ready with Pitchfork’s predictions for who will win awards. Follow along with all of Pitchfork’s coverage of the 2024 Grammy Awards.

10 Takeaways From the 2024 Grammy Nominations

Best Latin Pop Album

AleMor – Beautiful Humans, Vol. 1
WINNER: Gaby Moreno – X Mi (Vol. 1)
Maluma – Don Juan
Pablo Alborán – La Cuarta Hoja
Paula Arenas – A Ciegas
Pedro Capó – La Neta

Best Alternative Jazz Album

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily – Love in Exile
Cory Henry – Live at the Piano
Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue – SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree
Louis Cole – Quality Over Opinion
WINNER: Meshell Ndegeocello – The Omnichord Real Book

Best Latin Jazz Album

Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band – Vox Humana
Eliane Elias – Quietude
Ivan Lins With the Tblisi Symphony Orchestra – My Heart Speaks
Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente – Cometa
WINNER: Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo – El Arte del Bolero Vol. 2

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla – The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute – Ritmo
WINNER: The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart – Basie Swings the Blues
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society – Dynamic Maximum Tension
Mingus Big Band – The Charles Mingus Centennial Sessions
Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest – Olympians

Best Historical Album

Bob Dylan – Fragments – Time Out Of Mind Sessions (1996-1997): The Bootleg Series, Vol. 17
Lou Reed – Words & Music, May 1965 – Deluxe Edition
Various Artists – The Moaninest Moan of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922
Various Artists – Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings from the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
WINNER: Various Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos

Best Album Notes

Howdy Glenn – I Can Almost See Houston
Iftin Band – Mogadishu’s Finest: The Al Uruba Sessions
John Coltrane – Evenings at the Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Live)
Various Artists – Playing for the Man at the Door: Field Recordings from the Collection of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
WINNER: Various Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Bo Burnham – Inside: Deluxe Box Set
Lou Reed – Words & Music, May 1965 – Deluxe Edition
Neutral Milk Hotel – The Collected Works of Neutral Milk Hotel
Ngọt – Gieo
WINNER: Various Artists – For the Birds: The Birdsong Project

Best Recording Package

The Arcs – Eletrophonic Chronic
Brad Breeck – Gravity Falls
Caroline Rose – The Art of Forgetting
WINNER: Dry Cleaning – Stumpwork
Ensemble Cadenza 21’ – Cadenza 21’
Leaf Yeh – Migration

Best Comedy Album

Chris Rock – Selective Outrage
WINNER: Dave Chappelle – What’s in a Name?
Sarah Silverman – Someone You Love
Trevor Noah – I Wish You Would
Wanda Sykes – I’m an Entertainer

Best Alternative Music Album

Arctic Monkeys – The Car
WINNER: Boygenius – The Record
Gorillaz – Cracker Island
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd
PJ Harvey – I Inside the Old Year Dying

Best Alternative Music Performance

Alvvays – Belinda Says
Arctic Monkeys – Body Paint
Boygenius – Cool About It
Lana Del Rey – A&W
WINNER: Paramore – This Is Why

Best Rock Album

Foo Fighters – But Here We Are
Greta Van Fleet – Starcatcher
Metallica – 72 Seasons
WINNER: Paramore – This Is Why
Queens of the Stone Age – In Times New Roman…

Best Rock Song

WINNER: Boygenius – Not Strong Enough
Foo Fighters – Rescued
Olivia Rodrigo – Ballad of a Homeschooled Girl
Queens of the Stone Age – Emotion Sickness
The Rolling Stones – Angry

Best Metal Performance

Disturbed – Bad Man
Ghost – Phantom of the Opera
WINNER: Metallica – 72 Seasons
Slipknot – Hive Mind
Spiritbox – Jaded

Best Rock Performance

Arctic Monkeys – Sculptures of Anything Goes
Black Pumas – More Than a Love Song
WINNER: Boygenius – Not Strong Enough
Foo Fighters – Rescued
Metallica – Lux Æterna

Best Musical Theater Album

Kimberly Akimbo
Parade
Shucked
WINNER: Some Like It Hot
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Bruce Springsteen – Only the Strong Survive
WINNER: Laufey – Bewitched
Liz Callaway – To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim
Pentatonix – Holidays Around the World
Rickie Lee Jones – Pieces of Treasure
Various – Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3

Best Global Music Album

Bokanté – History
Burna Boy – I Told Them…
Davido – Timeless
WINNER: Shakti – This Moment
Susana Baca- Epifanías

Best African Music Performance

Asake & Olamide – Amapiano
Ayra Starr – Rush
Burna Boy – City Boys
Davido Featuring Musa Keys – Unavailable
WINNER: Tyla – Water

Best Global Music Performance

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily – Shadow Forces
WINNER: Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia – Pashto
Burna Boy – Alone
Davido – Feel
Falu & Gaurav Shah (Featuring PM Narendra Modi) – Abundance in Millets
Ibrahim Maalouf Featuring Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas – Todo Colores
Silvana Estrada – Milagro y Disastre

Best Spoken Word Poetry Album

Aja Monet – When the Poems Do What They Do
WINNER: J. Ivy – The Light Inside
Kevin Powell – Grocery Shopping With My Mother
Prentice Powell and Shawn William – For Your Consideration ’24
Queen Sheba – A-You’re Not Wrong B-They’re Not Either: The Fukc-It Pill Revisited

Best Rap Album

Drake & 21 Savage – Her Loss
WINNER: Killer Mike – Michael
Metro Boomin – Heroes & Villains
Nas – King’s Disease III
Travis Scott – Utopia

Best Rap Song

Doja Cat – Attention
Drake & 21 Savage – Rich Flex
WINNER: Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers
Lil Uzi Vert – Just Wanna Rock
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua – Barbie World [From Barbie the Album]

Best Melodic Rap Performance

Burna Boy Featuring 21 Savage – Sittin’ on Top of the World
Doja Cat – Attention
Drake & 21 Savage – Spin Bout U
WINNER: Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole – All My Life
SZA – Low

Best Rap Performance

Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar – The Hillbillies
Black Thought – Love Letter
Coi Leray – Players
Drake & 21 Savage – Rich Flex
WINNER: Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers

Best R&B Album

Babyface – Girls Night Out
Coco Jones – What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe)
Emily King – Special Occasion
Summer Walker – Clear 2: Soft Life EP
WINNER: Victoria Monét – Jaguar II

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Babyface Featuring Coco Jones – Simple
Kenyon Dixon – Lucky
WINNER: PJ Morton Featuring Susan Carol – Good Morning
SZA – Love Language
Victoria Monét Featuring Earth, Wind & Fire & Hazel Monét – Hollywood

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Erica Campbell – Feel Alright (Blessed)
Melvin Crispell III – God Is
WINNER: Kirk Franklin – All Things
Stanley Brown Featuring Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard – God Is Good
Zacardi Cortez – Lord Do It for Me (Live)

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Justin Tranter
Shane McAnally
WINNER: Theron Thomas

Best Roots Gospel Album

The Blackwood Brothers Quartet – Tribute to the King
WINNER: Blind Boys of Alabama – Echoes of the South
Becky Isaacs Bowman – Songs That Pulled Me Through the Tough Times
Brian Free & Assurance – Meet Me at the Cross
Gaither Vocal Band – Shine: The Darker the Night the Brighter the Light

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Blessing Offor – My Tribe
Da’ T.R.U.T.H. – Emanuel
Lauren Daigle – Lauren Daigle
WINNER: Lecrae – Church Clothes 4
Phil Wickham – I Believe

Best Gospel Album

Erica Campbell – I Love You
Maverick City Music – The Maverick Way
Jonathan McReynolds – My Truth
Tasha Cobbs Leonard – Hymns (Live)
WINNER: Tye Tribbett – All Things New: Live in Orlando

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Blessing Offor – Believe 
Cody Carnes – Firm Foundation (He Won’t) [Live]
For King & Country Featuring Jordin Sparks – Love Me Like I Am 
Lauren Daigle – Thank God I Do 
WINNER: Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard – Your Power
Maverick City Music, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine – God Problems

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Bettye LaVette – LaVette!
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram – Live in London
WINNER: Larkin Poe – Blood Harmony
Ruthie Foster – Healing Time
Samantha Fish and Jesse Dayton – Death Wish Blues

Best Traditional Blues Album

WINNER: Bobby Rush – All My Love for You
Eric Bibb – Ridin’
John Primer – Teardrops for Magic Slim Live at Rosa’s Lounge
Mr. Sipp – The Soul Side of Sipp
Tracy Nelson – Life Don’t Miss Nobody

Best Americana Album

Allison Russell – The Returner
Brandy Clark – Brandy Clark
WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Weathervanes
Rodney Crowell – The Chicago Sessions
Rhiannon Giddens – You’re the One

Best American Roots Song

Allison Russell – The Returner
Billy Strings Featuring Willie Nelson – California Sober
Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile – Dear Insecurity
WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Cast Iron Skillet
The War and Treaty – Blank Page

Best Americana Performance

Allison Russell – The Returner
Blind Boys of Alabama – Friendship
WINNER: Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile – Dear Insecurity
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – King of Oklahoma
Tyler Childers – Help Me Make It Through the Night

Best American Roots Performance

WINNER: Allison Russell – Eve Was Black
Blind Boys of Alabama – Heaven Help Us All
Jon Batiste – Butterfly
Madison Cunningham – Inventing the Wheel
Rhiannon Giddens – You Louisiana Man

Best Country Song

Brandy Clark – Buried
WINNER: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Morgan Wallen – Last Night
Tyler Childers – In Your Love
Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves – I Remember Everything

Best Country Solo Performance

Brandy Clark – Buried
WINNER: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Dolly Parton – The Last Thing on My Mind
Luke Combs – Fast Car
Tyler Childers – In Your Love

Best Immersive Audio Album

WINNER: Alicia Keys – The Diary of Alicia Keys
Bear McCreary – God of War Ragnarök (Original Soundtrack)
George Strait – Blue Clear Sky
Madison Beer – Silence Between Songs
Ryan Ylyate – Act 3 (Immersive Edition)

Best Remixed Recording

WINNER: Depeche Mode – Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix)
Gorillaz Featuring Tame Impala & Bootie Brown – New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)
Lane 8 – Reviver (Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)
Mariah Carey – Workin’ Hard (Terry Hunter Remix)
Turnstile & BadBadNotGood Featuring Blood Orange – Alien Love Call

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Bokanté – History
Boygenius – The Record
Caroline Polachek – Desire, I Want to Turn Into You
Feist – Multitudes
WINNER: Victoria Monét – Jaguar II

Best Music Film

WINNER: David Bowie – Moonage Daydream
Kendrick Lamar – Live From Paris, the Big Steppers Tour
Lewis Capaldi – How I’m Feeling Now
Little Richard – I Am Everything
Tupac Shakur – Dear Mama

Best Music Video

WINNER: The Beatles – I’m Only Sleeping
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Kendrick Lamar – Count Me Out
Troye Sivan – Rush
Tyler Childers – In Your Love

Best Song Written for Visual Media

WINNER: Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Dua Lipa – Dance the Night (From Barbie the Album)
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua – Barbie World [From Barbie the Album]
Rihanna – Lift Me Up (From Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From and Inspired By)
Ryan Gosling – I’m Just Ken [From “Barbie the Album”]

Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Bear McCreary – God of War Ragnarök
Jess Serro, Tripod & Austin Wintory – Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical
Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea” – Hogwarts Legacy
Sarah Schachner – Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare II
WINNER: Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab – Star Wars Jedi: Survivor

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

John Williams – The Fabelmans
John Williams – Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
WINNER: Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer
Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt – Barbie

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Daisy Jones & the Six – Aurora
WINNER: Various Artists – Barbie the Album
Various Artists – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From and Inspired By
Various Artists – Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3
“Weird Al” Yankovic – Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Best Tropical Latin Album

Carlos Vives – Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así
Grupo Niche y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia – Niche Sinfónico
Luis Figueroa – Voy a Ti
Omara Portuondo – Vida
WINNER: Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Siembra: 45° Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022)
Tony Succar, Mimy Succar – Mimy & Tony

Best Música Mexicana Album (Including Tejano)

Ana Bárbara – Bordado a Mano
Flor de Toloache – Motherflower
Lila Downs – La Sánchez
Lupita Infante – Amor Como en las Películas de Antes
WINNER: Peso Pluma – Génesis

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

James Blake – Playing Robots Into Heaven
The Chemical Brothers – For That Beautiful Feeling
WINNER: Fred Again.. – Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022)
Kx5 – Kx5
Skrillex – Quest for Fire

Best Pop Dance Recording

Bebe Rexha & David Guetta – One in a Million
Calvin Harris Featuring Ellie Goulding – Miracle
David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray – Baby Don’t Hurt Me
WINNER: Kylie Minogue – Padam Padam
Troye Sivan – Rush

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

Aphex Twin – Blackbox Life Recorder 21f
Disclosure – Higher Than Ever Before
James Blake – Loading
Romy & Fred Again.. – Strong
WINNER: Skrillex, Fred Again.. & Flowdan – Rumble

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Labrinth Featuring Billie Eilish – Never Felt So Alone
Lana Del Rey Featuring Jon Batiste – Candy Necklace
Miley Cyrus Featuring Brandi Carlile – Thousand Miles
WINNER: SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers – Ghost in the Machine
Taylor Swift Featuring Ice Spice – Karma